ICARUS   FLORIDA   ULTRAFEST

Click here to edit subtitle

Icarus Florida UltraFest 2018
November 12th - November 18th
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

144H race starts Monday, Nov 12th, at 09:00
72H race starts Thursday, Nov 15th, at 09:00
48H race starts Friday, Nov 16th, at 09:00
24H race starts Saturday, Nov 17th, at 09:00
12H race starts Saturday, Nov 17th, at 09:00

Mara Guler - F 41 - Romania

IAU 100K WC - Sveti Martin, CRO
IAU 24H EC - Timisoara, ROU
S24H - 48H
S24H - 24H

Patrick Malandain - M 58-France

Finisher of 20+ Races of 100(+)M or 24(+) Hrs

La - Ny Footrace-3204 m
6 days of France-6 D
MilKil - 1000Km
The 48 hours of royan-48 h
The 24 hours of yvelines-24 h
The 24 hours of the Roman Vioe -24 h

Mark McCaslin - M 29 - USA

Finisher of 20+ Races of 100(+)M or 24(+)Hrs

Self Transcendence Race - 6D

Icarus Florida UltraFest - 6D

Six Days in the Dome - 6D

Iron Horse - 100m; Jackpot Ultra Running Festival - 100m

Brazos Bend - 100m; Tunnel Hill - 100m

NorthCoast 24 - 24H

The Bear - 100m; Rocky Raccoon - 100m

Mariko Takano - F55 - Japan

Icarus Florida UltraFest 48H

River Road Ultra 520k

Lake Saroma Ultra 100k

Yatsugatake Nobeyama 100k

Jingu Gaien 24H

Little Edo Oedo 200k

Aso Caldera 100k

Miyako Ultra 100k

Tom Nasuta - M62 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

3 Days at the Fair - 6D

24H Around the Lake - 24H

Virginia Run for Cancer - 24H

AE 24 Hour Adventure Trail Run - 24H

3 Days at the Fair - 72H

Eastern States - 100M

Umstead - 100M

Oil Creek - 100M

Kenneth Arble - M 62 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Across the Years 6D

Potawatomi - 150m

Indiana Trail - 100m

Mohican - 100m

Jackpot Ultra Running Festival - 100m

Tunnel Hill - 100m: The Bear - 100m

Leadville - 100m: Western States - 100m

Hallucination - 100m: Rocky Raccoon - 100m

John Geesler - M59 - USA

Finisher of 100+ Races of 100(+)M or 24(+)Hr

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Six Days in the Dome - 6D

Silverton - 6D

Across the Years - 6D

Sri Chinmoy - 6D

Vermont - 100m: Massanutten - 100m: Rocky Raccoon - 100m

Mohican - 100m: Western States - 100m

Brad Compton - M 64 - USA

Finisher of 35+ Races of 100(+)M or 24(+) Hr

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

EMU World Trophy 6D

Vol State 500k

3 Days at the Fair 72h

Without Limits 24h: Run Around the World 24h

Peanut Island 24h: St. Pats 24h

Freedom Park 24h

Florentina Iofcea - F47 - Romania

That Dam Hill 24H

Chris Valenti - M 46 - USA

Vol State 500km
Grand to Grand 170m

Will Bradley - M32 - USA

Around the Lake 24H
Snowdrop 55H

Jeffrey Dimaggio - M42 - USA

Vol State 500km

3 Days at the Fair - 6D

NJ Trail Series 24H

Beebe Fram 48 - 24H

Pablo Espinosa - M 38 - Canada

Icarus Florida UltraFest 72H

That Dam Hill 24H: 3 Days at the Fair 72H

NJ One Day 24H: TARC 100m

Self Transcendence 24H Ottawa

Ultra Around The Lake 24H: Mont Royal Summit Quest 100k

NJ Ultra Festival 100m: Beast of Burden 100m

North Coast 24H: Haliburton Forest 100m

Vermont 100m: Niagara Ultra 100k

Sulphur Springs Trail 100m

Chris Stevens - M 48 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Icarus Florida UltraFest 72H

Peanut Island 24H

Palm 100k

Skydive Ultra 150m

Mark Prezzemolo - M 31 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 72H

Keys 100m

Iron Horse 100k

NJ Trail Series 24H

3 Days at the Fair 72H

Icarus Florida UltraFest 48H

Lorna Michael - F 60 - USA

Spartathlon 246km

6D New York - 6D

Ancient Oaks 100m

LOST 118m

North Coast 24H

SkyDive 100m

Stine Rex - F 39 - Denmark

Spartathlon 246km
IAU EC 24H - Timisoara, ROU
Around the Isle Mors - 100m
24 Timer vet havet Saeby - 24H

Stanislav Jansta - M 37 - Czech Republic

Keys 100m
Daytona 100m

Lisa DeVona - F 42 - USA

Keys 100m

Miami 100m

Palm 100km

Badwater Salton Sea 130km

Pamela Sanchez - F 45 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 24H

Marie Veslestaul - F 37 - Norway

Bislett 24H

David Tosch - M 69 - USA

Merrill's Mile 48H

Pinhoti 100m

Cruel Jewel 100m

Grindstone 100m

Tahoe Rim Trail 100m

Leadville 100m

John Golden - M 51 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 24H
Tick Tock Ultra 12H

Rodrigo Gomez - M 45 - Mexico

Icarus Florida UltraFest 24H
Fasttrack 24H
Riverbend Ultra 12H

Brendan Barry - M 50 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 48H
Icarus Florida UltraFest 24H


Alyson Allen - F 36 - USA

Spartathlon 246km

Icarus Florida UltraFest 24H

Badwater 135m

IAU WC 24H - Torino, Italy

Keys 100m

Gost Train 100m

Long Haul 100m

Scott DeVona - M 43 - USA

Keys 100m
Palm 100km
Badwater Cape Fear 80km

Jim Schroeder - M 71 - USA

Finisher of 15+ Races of 100(+)M or 24(+)Hrs

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Keys 100M

Long Haul 100M

Ancient Oaks 100M

Adelaide 24Hrs

Michael Nasuta - M 32 - USA

Maria Frosth - F 57 - Sweden

Tic Tock 12H
Save the Daylight 24H

Maria Paredes - F43 - Venezuela

Croom Zoom 100m
Azalea 12H

Marcelo Tordomar - M 54 - Argentina

UTMB 100m
24 Horas de la Plata - 24H

Christian Marti - M 66 - Switzerland

S24H - 48H

Daytona 100m

Grand Union Canal 145m

24h de Champiqneulles - 24H

Ancient Oaks 100m

Ultratour Du Leman - 175km

Michel Gouin - M 58 - Canada

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Across the years 6d; Les 6 jours d'Antibes

Around The Lake Ultra 24h

Self-Transcendence 10D New York

48H Drummondville

IAU 24h WC Taipei Yuanshan

IAU 24h WC Wörschach

Ultracentric 48H

Pierre Elliott Trudeau 24H; Self-Transcendence 24H Ottawa

Ryan Michot - M 19 - USA

Ursula Marti - F 66 - Switzerland

24H de Champiqnuelles - 24H
S24H - 12H


Chantal Morin - F 52 - Canada

Across the Years - 72H
That Dam Hill - 12H

Katalin Nagy - F 39 - USA

Spartathlon 246km

Soochow Tipei - 24H

IAU 24H WC - Belfast, IRL

Desert Solstice 24H

Keys 100m

24H The Hard Way - 24H

UltraBalaton 212km

Burning River 100m

Jessica Rudder - F 37 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 12H

Kathleen Wheeler - F 57 - USA

Canal Corridor 100m

Keys 100m; Operation Endurance 24H

Iron Horse 100km; Long Haul 100km

Merrill's Mile 48H; Ancient Oaks 100m

Azalea 24H; Save the Daylight 24H

Hinson Lake 24H

Black Mountain 24H

Peanut Island 24H; LOST 118m

Burning River 100m; Umstead 100m

Mark Russell - M 62 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest - 24H

George Maxwell - M 68 - USA

Icarus Florida UltraFest 6D

Vol State 500k

Icarus Florida UltraFest 72h

Old Dominion 100m

Ancient Oaks 100m


Alan Rimbao - M 46 - Canada

Catalina Jaques - F 42 - USA

John Cushma - M 44 - USA

San Diego 100m

Superior 100m

Umstead 100m

Indiana Trail 100m

John Scomillio - M 54 - USA

Beast of Burden 100m
Daytona 100m
C&O Canal 100m

Kellie Kaspriske - F 49 - USA

Luigi Rotondi - M 34 - USA

Matt Kelly - M 45 - USA

Eagle Up Ultra 100km

Michael Willis - M 25 - USA

Thank you to our SPONSORS: TheSpartan Table, GO Juice, MintPrints, NET




GO Juice, Montreal - Canada